News

News: Since April of last year I have managed to accomplish several monumental things in my studies, but I update you now to tell you that three nights ago I had the best sleep since I last visited my aunt's house (years ago) and probably will never have another good sleep like it for years to come *nods sagely*.

--12 March 2017 --

Quote: I really dislike how glasses slide down your nose impetuously when you're glaring down at your unfinished work. -Me

The Fellowship

March 28, 2011

10 Things On My Mind...

1. Thousand Foot Krutch -- I find I really love their lyrics XD The guy's voice is awesome too, minus the screamo parts :| They really don't have to ruin the music putting those screamo sections in. I love their softer music <3 <3 <3!!!!  {don't you just LOVE their look? So snazzy and sharp!}




2. Starfield; their worship music is so...awesome! I can't explain how much I LOVE this band! It's AWESOMENESS to the fullest! *YAY* Laundromat Awesomeness! Tim and Jon are both so adorable :P {@SOTK, if you read this, no I DIDN'T stretch Tim's face this time XD lol}




3. Writing. Why, that should be on every writer's mind XD But that doesn't make me a writer if I think about it all the time. I have to actually WRITE in order to become a writer :P










4. So Good. Seriously, it really is. How about we all go soy for a week XD I LOVE SOY BEVERAGES!!







5. iPod's. I love my fat little iPod -- uber cute and amazingly useful! (especially when it contains wonderful goodies like Downhere, Starfield, TFK, Skillet, and a ton of other amazing bands). [I own the green one]






6. Feather pillows. I love my fillow peather. Err umm, make that feather pillow (note: that's an actual spelling error. I chose to leave it unedited XD haha, my brain is wacked).








7. Screaming. Not for musical purposes, of course. I just think that letting off the steam every now and then (think: kettles) is cool. Too bad I'm surrounded by people constantly...screaming in public is NOT advisable. But, (see item 6) if you have a feather pillow you can always scream into the fluffy goodness XD haha! [note: sometimes I feel like Mr. dude below...haha, my computer can be sooo annoying too!! don't blame him XD]






9. Sentimental Lyrics. The kind that makes you cry. I love that mushy stuff XD well, the stuff that makes you think...the music that makes you feel, and the emotional result = crying :P I don't usually cry when I listen to my music (Unless I'm SUPER stretched out).







10. God. I'm always thinking about Jesus XD I love Him so much, so no wonder I think about Him so much haha! It's only logical...and it's MORE than right for a person to obsess over God :P








:)


Signed with a sixteenth A flat trill,


Squeaks.

4 comments:

  1. Haha. My brother (the goose) has a feather pillow too, so he sometimes comes out of his room with feathers on him. I'm convinced that he's actually a goose.

    Laptop = ridiculous frustration. I feel your pain.

    I think I'm going to do a post like this now. Thanks for the idea.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Epically wonderful post. Thanks :)

    PS Starfield is AWESOME!!! YES!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. @Eldra, lol! That's awesome! I sometimes get feathers in my hair when I wake up from sleeping on my feather pillow :P They're so soooft and cushy though...very lovely!

    @TD, MERCI! AND I TOTALLY AGREE!! Starfield is AMAZING!!!

    Squeaks.

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts with Thumbnails