News

News: I moved the keyboard to my room and now I feel strongly inclined to tell the world that I adore Phantom of the Opera. Everything is perfectly normal and no, I don't have access to any secret underground labyrinth...yet.

--12 August 2017 --

Quote: Words are pale shadows of forgotten names. As names have power, words have power. Words can light fires in the minds of men. Words can wring tears from the hardest of hearts. --Patrick Rothfuss, The Name of the Wind

The Fellowship

June 17, 2011

Whispers In The Dark -- A Random Tag

Helloooo! *echoes*

I've returned with some random tag that I snatched from some odd blog or other on bloggosphere. I found it HIGHLY amusing so I did it several times just for fun...because I'm bored and need this kind of odd amusement :D ENJOY!!!

Google Image (isn't it just the cutest random thing EVER?? <3 lol)



Steps: Put your iPod or music library on shuffle and answer the questions with the title of each successive song.



IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
Someday
WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Free
HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Breaking Me Down
WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Crispy Critters [XD hahaha]

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
The Sad Cafe [actually I'm quite happy lolz]
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Starspin [WOOT! Totally :D one of my fave Downhere songs!]
WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
The Saving One [huzzah for Jesus!]
WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Parting Glass
WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
River
WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
The Final Toast
WHAT IS 2+2?
Make Believe

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
For Pete's Sake [XD LOL]
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Wild Horses [woot!]
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
I'll Be Alright Without You
WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Fiddle Polka [oh yeah, I totally want to be a Ukrainian dancer XD lol]
WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
My Heartstrings Come Undone [o.O]
WHAT WILL YOU DO AT YOUR WEDDING?
I Want To Get Lost
WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Stick To Your Guns
WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Lord of the Dance [Loooove this song!]
WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Goin' Down [This song brings back such awesome/hilarious/funny memories]
WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Smack Down
WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Blood on Blood [O.O]
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
The Return of the Seven [LOL]
WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Heartache Tonight
WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Only The Strong Survive
WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Whiskey in the Jar [LOL XD oh dear]
WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Never Enough
WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
The Biggest Mix Up [BAHAHAHHA!! A song about an Englishman (orange) and an Irish lass (green) who get married XD hilarious]
WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
The Ring [O.O *ducks for cover*

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
The Unicorn [yep, we're best friends :D]
IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Rusty The Rocking Horse
WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Great Unknown
WHAT WOULD YOU WANT TO SAY TO THE PERSON WHO TAGGED YOU?
Fraud [bahaha, since I tagged myself LOL]

WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS NOTE?
Whispers In The Dark


Ok, now here is round two XD I'm having soooo much fun LOL



IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
Scream
WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Te Deum Guarani [I have no clue what that means lol]
HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
The Living Years
WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Beautiful You [:)]

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
We're Alright
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Live On
WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
Best of Both Worlds
WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
What Am I Doing Hangin' 'Round [LOLZ]
WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
So Beautiful
WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
More Love, More Power
WHAT IS 2+2?
No Other Saviour

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Small Rebellions [O.O whaa?]
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Love Will Find Us [FYI: I currently like no person in implied way lol]
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Don't Close Your Eyes
WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Randy Scouse Git
WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Early Birdie
WHAT WILL YOU DO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Best Is Yet To Come
WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Take A Giant Step
WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Think It Over
WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Black Bear Road [o.O gotta watch out for em bears lol]
WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
The Sword
WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Open Arms
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
These Things Take Time [tis actually a good Sanctus Real song]
WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
No One Else
WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
So Goes Love
WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
She Thinks She'll Marry [O.O]
WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Comatose [maybe I'll be comatose rather than cry XD]
WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
I'm A Man You Don't Meet Every Day [Oooookaaaay]
WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Johnny Appleseed

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Cosmic Cowboy [bahahaha, I wish]
IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Love Is The Reversal
WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Whiskey On A Sunday
WHAT WOULD YOU WANT TO SAY TO THE PERSON WHO TAGGED YOU?
'Round the World With the Rubber Duck [<3]

WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS NOTE?
Top of the World [but I'll stick with the first title I got]



Okay lol, so there ya go haha; amusement for the moment XD

I tag anyone who wants to amuse themselves or is bored :P

Signed with a twister,

Squeaks.

5 comments:

  1. *backs away slowly* That's what you want right now? ahhhh... LOL love that tag! :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wow. O_o *disappears due to the thing Squeaks wants right now*

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh this tag is to die for! Mostly dying while dying of complete laughter...though hmmm maybe I should do it.:) *remembers the 7 other posts I want to do* *sighs* Well I'll save it for later.

    Thank you for the wonderful amusement Squeaks!

    Jessica

    ReplyDelete
  4. That. Rocked. My. World.

    My lil' sis and I sat here and giggled ourselves silly. I think she officially loves you-- she appreciates, you know, humor :P Especially yours.

    Anyway, thanks for the awesomeness. I'll have to do this later!

    Signed with a giggle,
    The Director and her lil' sis ;)

    ReplyDelete
  5. lol, thanks guys :P your comments made me laugh! I definitely agree that it was highly amusing in every way lol...and now that I've added some new tunes to my library, I think it would be even more fun...but I'll save a re-do of this tag for another day :)

    @TD, lolz! That's awesome :D I'm glad you two had fun reading, sounds like my brother and I lol, we'll sit and read through the blogs I follow and joke about all kinds of things (SOTK is a huuuge joker lol, he's awesome <3)


    Signed with wood chips,
    Squeaks.

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts with Thumbnails